Gender
Female
Born
circa 1879
Hertfordshire, ENGLAND
Died
Sep 11, 1952
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Gertrude Coghlan Pitou
Relations
Daughter-in law of
Augustus Pitou, Sr.
Wife of
Gus Pitou, Jr.
Plumes in the Dust (Nov 06, 1936 - Nov 14, 1936)
  • Performer: Gertrude Coghlan [Elizabeth Ellet]
PlayDramaOriginal
Sweet Stranger (Oct 21, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Performer: Gertrude Coghlan Pitou [Betty Marvin]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Noble Spaniard (Sep 20, 1909 - Oct 1909)
  • Performer: Gertrude Coghlan
PlayOriginal
The Traveling Salesman (Aug 10, 1908 - Apr 1909)
  • Performer: Gertrude Coghlan [Beth Elliott]
PlayOriginal
Once Upon a Time (Jan 02, 1905 - Jan 1905)
  • Performer: Gertrude Coghlan [Dona Ana]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Sorceress (Oct 10, 1904 - Nov 1904)
  • Performer: Gertrude Coghlan
PlayOriginal
The Royal Box (Oct 03, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Gertrude Coghlan [Juliet]
PlayComedy RomanceRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gertrude Coghlan and
are credited together
are credited together