Gender
Male
Born
Jan 10, 1917
Died
Aug 15, 2008
Producer Lyricist Composer Arranger
Also Known As
Jerry Wexler
Relations
Brother of
Haskell Wexler
Brother of
Yale Wexler
Beautiful The Carole King Musical (Jan 12, 2014 - Oct 27, 2019)
  • Additional lyrics by Gerald Wexler
  • Additional music by Gerald Wexler
MusicalOriginal
The High Rollers Social and Pleasure Club (Apr 21, 1992 - May 02, 1992)
  • Music Advisor: Jerry Wexler
MusicalRevueOriginal
Nine (May 09, 1982 - Feb 04, 1984)
  • Produced in association with Jerry Wexler
MusicalDramaOriginal
Dirty Dancing (Aug 21, 2014 - Jun 25, 2017)
  • Featuring songs by Gerald Wexler
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Gerald Wexler
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gerald Wexler and
are credited together
are credited together