Gender
Male
Born
Dec 23, 1921
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jul 31, 2015
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Gerald S. O'Laughlin
  • CREDITS
    Lovers and Other Strangers (Sep 18, 1968 - Nov 16, 1968)
    • Performer: Gerald S. O'Laughlin [Johnny]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Happily Never After (Mar 10, 1966 - Mar 12, 1966)
    • Performer: Gerald S. O'Loughlin [Harry Mills]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (Nov 13, 1963 - Jan 25, 1964)
    • Performer: Gerald S. O'Loughlin [Cheswick]
    • Understudy: Gerald S. O'Loughlin [Randle P. McMurphy]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Calculated Risk (Oct 31, 1962 - May 11, 1963)
    • Performer: Gerald S. O'Loughlin [William Medlow]
    PlayMysteryOriginal
    A Cook for Mr. General (Oct 19, 1961 - Nov 11, 1961)
    • Performer: Gerald S. O'Loughlin [Goober]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Shadow of a Gunman (Nov 20, 1958 - Jan 03, 1959)
    • Performer: Gerald S. O'Loughlin [Seumas Shields]
    PlayDramaRevival
    A Touch of the Poet (Oct 02, 1958 - Jun 13, 1959)
    • Performer: Gerald S. O'Loughlin
      • Mickey Maloy - Replacement
    PlayDramaOriginal
    A Streetcar Named Desire (Feb 15, 1956 - Feb 26, 1956)
    • Performer: Gerald S. O'Laughlin [Stanley Kowalski]
    PlayDramaRevival
    Golden Boy (Mar 12, 1952 - Apr 06, 1952)
    • Performer: Gerald S. O'Loughlin [Sam]
    PlayDramaRevival
Lovers and Other Strangers (Sep 18, 1968 - Nov 16, 1968)
  • Performer: Gerald S. O'Laughlin [Johnny]
PlayComedyOriginal
Happily Never After (Mar 10, 1966 - Mar 12, 1966)
  • Performer: Gerald S. O'Loughlin [Harry Mills]
PlayComedyOriginal
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (Nov 13, 1963 - Jan 25, 1964)
  • Performer: Gerald S. O'Loughlin [Cheswick]
  • Understudy: Gerald S. O'Loughlin [Randle P. McMurphy]
PlayDramaOriginal
Calculated Risk (Oct 31, 1962 - May 11, 1963)
  • Performer: Gerald S. O'Loughlin [William Medlow]
PlayMysteryOriginal
A Cook for Mr. General (Oct 19, 1961 - Nov 11, 1961)
  • Performer: Gerald S. O'Loughlin [Goober]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Shadow of a Gunman (Nov 20, 1958 - Jan 03, 1959)
  • Performer: Gerald S. O'Loughlin [Seumas Shields]
PlayDramaRevival
A Touch of the Poet (Oct 02, 1958 - Jun 13, 1959)
  • Performer: Gerald S. O'Loughlin
    • Mickey Maloy - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
A Streetcar Named Desire (Feb 15, 1956 - Feb 26, 1956)
  • Performer: Gerald S. O'Laughlin [Stanley Kowalski]
PlayDramaRevival
Golden Boy (Mar 12, 1952 - Apr 06, 1952)
  • Performer: Gerald S. O'Loughlin [Sam]
PlayDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gerald S. O'Loughlin and
are credited together
are credited together