Gender
Male
Born
Jun 26, 1892
London, ENGLAND
Died
May 28, 1974
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
G. Oliver Smith
Gerald Oliver-Smith
The Red Cat (Sep 19, 1934 - Sep 1934)
  • Performer: Gerald Oliver Smith [François]
PlayDramaOriginal
Strange Orchestra (Nov 28, 1933 - Nov 28, 1933)
  • Performer: Gerald Oliver-Smith [George]
PlayComedyOriginal
Pardon My English (Jan 20, 1933 - Feb 25, 1933)
  • Performer: Gerald Oliver Smith [Dr. Richard Carter]
MusicalComedyOriginal
I Want My Wife (Mar 20, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Gerald Oliver Smith [Farquhar Yoots]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Silent House (Feb 07, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Gerald Oliver Smith [Philip Barty]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Oh, Kay! (Nov 08, 1926 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Gerald Oliver Smith [The Duke]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lady, Be Good! (Dec 01, 1924 - Sep 12, 1925)
  • Performer: Gerald Oliver Smith [Bertie Bassett]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Whole Town's Talking (Aug 29, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Gerald Oliver Smith [Roger Shields]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mike Angelo (Jan 08, 1923 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: Gerald Oliver Smith [Tommy Sloane]
PlayOriginal
Wait 'Til We're Married (Sep 26, 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Gerald Oliver Smith [Marshall]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Blue Pearl (Aug 08, 1918 - Sep 1918)
  • Performer: G. Oliver Smith
PlayOriginal
The Squab Farm (Mar 13, 1918 - Apr 1918)
  • Performer: G. Oliver Smith
PlayOriginal
The Morris Dance (Feb 13, 1917 - Mar 1917)
  • Performer: Gerald Oliver-Smith
PlayOriginal
Under Sentence (Oct 03, 1916 - Nov 1916)
  • Performer: Gerald Oliver Smith
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gerald Oliver Smith and
are credited together
are credited together