Gender
Male
Born
Nov 06, 1911
New York, New York, USA
Died
Nov 01, 1997
Burbank, California, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
George Tapps
  • CREDITS
    Hilarities (Sep 09, 1948 - Sep 18, 1948)
    • Performer: George Tapps
    • Choreographed by George Tapps
    MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
    The Duchess Misbehaves (Feb 13, 1946 - Feb 16, 1946)
    • Choreographed by George Tapps
    MusicalOriginal
    My Dear Public (Sep 09, 1943 - Oct 16, 1943)
    • Performer: Georgie Tapps [Tapps]
    MusicalOriginal
    Pal Joey (Dec 25, 1940 - Nov 29, 1941)
    • Performer: George Tapps
      • Joey Evans - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    I'd Rather Be Right (Nov 02, 1937 - Jul 09, 1938)
    • Performer: Georgie Tapps [Social Service Messenger, The Boy, The Son, grown up]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Americana (Oct 05, 1932 - Dec 1932)
    • Performer: Georgie Tapps
    MusicalRevueRevival
    Americana (Oct 30, 1928 - Nov 03, 1928)
    • Performer: George Tapps
    MusicalRevueRevival
    Judy (Feb 07, 1927 - Apr 30, 1927)
    • Performer: Georgie Tapps [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Hilarities (Sep 09, 1948 - Sep 18, 1948)
  • Performer: George Tapps
  • Choreographed by George Tapps
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
The Duchess Misbehaves (Feb 13, 1946 - Feb 16, 1946)
  • Choreographed by George Tapps
MusicalOriginal
My Dear Public (Sep 09, 1943 - Oct 16, 1943)
  • Performer: Georgie Tapps [Tapps]
MusicalOriginal
Pal Joey (Dec 25, 1940 - Nov 29, 1941)
  • Performer: George Tapps
    • Joey Evans - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
I'd Rather Be Right (Nov 02, 1937 - Jul 09, 1938)
  • Performer: Georgie Tapps [Social Service Messenger, The Boy, The Son, grown up]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Americana (Oct 05, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Performer: Georgie Tapps
MusicalRevueRevival
Americana (Oct 30, 1928 - Nov 03, 1928)
  • Performer: George Tapps
MusicalRevueRevival
Judy (Feb 07, 1927 - Apr 30, 1927)
  • Performer: Georgie Tapps [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Georgie Tapps and
are credited together
are credited together