Gender
Male
Born
Nov 14, 1881
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 21, 1928
Spring Lake, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
George McTernan [Birthname]
Master McTernan
Comments
Was cast in Foxy Grandpa in New York after Joseph Hart and Carrie De Mar saw him performing in a Vaudeville act. Other credits include 'Eddie Gates' in the road company of Tracked Around the World (a role written specifically for him as young actor), the boy detective role in the road company of The Dummy, 'Jimmie Casey' in the road company of The Pride of Newspaper Row, 'Butts' in The Child Slaves of New York (1903) at the Grand Opera House in Boston, 'Mickey Dugan' in Hogan's Alley at the Bijou Theatre in Brooklyn, and 'Hod Doane, the Jockey' in Captain Clay of Missouri (1909) at the Metropolis Theatre in the Bronx.
Look Who's Here (Mar 02, 1920 - May 22, 1920)
  • Performer: Georgie Mack [Horace Bream]
MusicalFarceOriginal
The American Maid (Mar 03, 1913 - Mar 15, 1913)
  • Performer: Georgie Mack [Stumpy]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Truth Wagon (Feb 26, 1912 - Apr 1912)
  • Performer: Georgie Mack [Sammy]
PlayOriginal
A Matinee Idol (Apr 28, 1910 - May 1911)
  • Performer: Georgie Mack [Jimmie Grant]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ruled Off the Turf (Aug 20, 1906 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Georgie Mack [Jack King]
PlayDrama Play with musicOriginal
Tracked Around the World (Sep 18, 1905 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Georgie Mack [Eddie Gates]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Foxy Grandpa (Feb 17, 1902 - May 31, 1902)
  • Performer: Georgie Mack [Chub]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Miss Manhattan (Mar 23, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Master McTernan [A.B. Ummell]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Georgie Mack and
are credited together
are credited together