Gender
Female
Born
Oct 21, 1933
London, ENGLAND
Died
Jun 06, 1992
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Lillian Claire Laizer Getel Klot [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    3 Penny Opera (Nov 05, 1989 - Dec 31, 1989)
    • Starring: Georgia Brown [Mrs. Peachum]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Roza (Oct 01, 1987 - Oct 11, 1987)
    • Starring: Georgia Brown [Madame Roza]
    MusicalOriginal
    Carmelina (Apr 08, 1979 - Apr 21, 1979)
    • Starring: Georgia Brown [Signora Carmelina Campbell]
    MusicalOriginal
    Side by Side by Sondheim (Apr 18, 1977 - Mar 19, 1978)
    • Performer: Georgia Brown
      • Performer - Replacement (Oct 18, 1977 - Feb 16, 1978)
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Oliver! (Jan 06, 1963 - Nov 14, 1964)
    • Starring: Georgia Brown [Nancy]
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    Threepenny Opera (Sep 20, 1955 - Dec 17, 1961)
    • Starring: Georgia Brown
      • Lucy Brown - Replacement
    MusicalDramaRevival
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Actress in a Musical

    1990 | Nominee  | 3 Penny Opera
    Starring: Georgia Brown
     

    Best Actress in a Musical

    1963 | Nominee  | Oliver!
    Starring: Georgia Brown
3 Penny Opera (Nov 05, 1989 - Dec 31, 1989)
  • Starring: Georgia Brown [Mrs. Peachum]
MusicalDramaRevival
Roza (Oct 01, 1987 - Oct 11, 1987)
  • Starring: Georgia Brown [Madame Roza]
MusicalOriginal
Carmelina (Apr 08, 1979 - Apr 21, 1979)
  • Starring: Georgia Brown [Signora Carmelina Campbell]
MusicalOriginal
Side by Side by Sondheim (Apr 18, 1977 - Mar 19, 1978)
  • Performer: Georgia Brown
    • Performer - Replacement (Oct 18, 1977 - Feb 16, 1978)
MusicalRevueOriginal
Oliver! (Jan 06, 1963 - Nov 14, 1964)
  • Starring: Georgia Brown [Nancy]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Threepenny Opera (Sep 20, 1955 - Dec 17, 1961)
  • Starring: Georgia Brown
    • Lucy Brown - Replacement
MusicalDramaRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Musical

1990 | Nominee  | 3 Penny Opera
Starring: Georgia Brown
 

Best Actress in a Musical

1963 | Nominee  | Oliver!
Starring: Georgia Brown

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Georgia Brown and
are credited together
are credited together