Gender
Male
Born
Apr 09, 1921
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 23, 2010
Oldwick, New Jersey, USA
Composer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
George David Weiss
A Night with Janis Joplin (Oct 10, 2013 - Feb 09, 2014)
  • Featuring songs by George David Weiss
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by George David Weiss
MusicalOriginal
All Shook Up (Mar 24, 2005 - Sep 25, 2005)
  • Additional music by George David Weiss
MusicalOriginal
Maggie Flynn (Oct 23, 1968 - Jan 05, 1969)
  • Music by George David Weiss
  • Book by George David Weiss
  • Lyrics by George David Weiss
MusicalOriginal
Send Me No Flowers (Dec 05, 1960 - Jan 07, 1961)
  • Featuring the song "Send Me No Flowers" by George Weiss
PlayComedyOriginal
First Impressions (Mar 19, 1959 - May 30, 1959)
  • Music by George Weiss
  • Lyrics by George Weiss
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mr. Wonderful (Mar 22, 1956 - Feb 23, 1957)
  • Music by George Weiss
  • Lyrics by George Weiss
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Night with Janis Joplin (Nov 03, 2017 - Oct 28, 2018)
  • Featuring songs by George David Weiss
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by George David Weiss
MusicalOriginal
A Night with Janis Joplin (Feb 09, 2016 - Apr 24, 2016)
  • Featuring songs by George David Weiss
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by George David Weiss
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George Weiss and
are credited together
are credited together