Gender
Male
Born
Jan 20, 1891
Croyden, ENGLAND
Died
Dec 24, 1961
Berkshire, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
George C. Thorpe
Potiphar's Wife (Dec 24, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: George Thorpe [Geoffrey Hayes]
PlayOriginal
The Happy Husband (May 07, 1928 - Jul 1928)
  • Performer: George Thorpe [Arthur Tolhurst]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Behavior of Mrs. Crane (Mar 20, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: George Thorpe [Lord Winchmore]
PlayOriginal
The Legend of Leonora (Mar 29, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: George Thorpe [Mr. Tovey]
PlayComedyRevival
This Woman Business (Dec 07, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: George Thorpe [Hodges]
PlayComedyOriginal
Ashes of Love (Mar 22, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: George Thorpe [John Brent]
PlayOriginal
Port O' London (Feb 09, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: George Thorpe [Bill Wilshire]
PlayOriginal
Hay Fever (Oct 05, 1925 - Nov 14, 1925)
  • Performer: George Thorpe [Richard Greatham]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Far Cry (Sep 30, 1924 - Oct 1924)
  • Performer: George Thorpe [Eric Lancefield]
PlayDramaOriginal
The New Poor (Jan 07, 1924 - Feb 1924)
  • Performer: George Thorpe [Prince Vladimir]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Faithful Heart (Oct 10, 1922 - Nov 1922)
  • Performer: George Thorpe [Edgar Wackham]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The White Peacock (Dec 26, 1921 - Mar 1922)
  • Performer: George C. Thorpe [Captain Hubert Lang]
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George Thorpe and
are credited together
are credited together