Gender
Male
Born
Nov 12, 1957
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Died
Feb 20, 1995
West Milford, New Jersey, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
G. Russell Weilandich
Jerome Robbins' Broadway (Feb 26, 1989 - Sep 01, 1990)
  • Performer: George Russell [Ensemble]
  • Dance Captain: George Russell
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
Big Deal (Apr 10, 1986 - Jun 08, 1986)
  • Performer: George Russell [Dancer]
MusicalDanceOriginal
West Side Story (Feb 14, 1980 - Nov 30, 1980)
  • Performer: G. Russell Weilandich [Gee-Tar]
MusicalDramaRevival
Guys and Dolls (Sep 15, 1992 - Jul 03, 1994)
  • Performer: George Russell
    • Guy - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
West Side Story (Jul 28, 1987 - Sep 06, 1987)
  • Performer: George Russell [Big Deal]
  • Associate Choreographed by George Russell
  • Understudy: George Russell [Gladhand]
MusicalDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George Russell and
are credited together
are credited together