Gender
Male
Born
Jan 05, 1914
Woolstock, Iowa, USA
Died
Jun 16, 1959
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
George Keefer Brewer [Birthname]
Sgt. George Reeves
Relations
Husband of
Ellanora Needles (1940 - 1950) divorced
Yellow Jack (Apr 07, 1944 - Apr 07, 1944)
  • Performer: Sgt. George Reeves [James Carroll]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Sgt. George Reeves [Lt. Thompson]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George Reeves and
are credited together
are credited together