Gender
Male
Born
Sep 02, 1847
London, ENGLAND
Died
Sep 04, 1922
London, ENGLAND
Writer
Also Known As
George Robert Sims
The Lights o' London (Jun 23, 1936 - Jul 1936)
  • Written by George Robert Sims
PlayRevival
Hop o' My Thumb (Nov 26, 1913 - Jan 03, 1914)
  • Book by George R. Sims
PlayPantomimeOriginal
The Lights o' London (May 01, 1911 - May 1911)
  • Written by George R. Sims
PlayRevival
My Innocent Boy (Oct 02, 1899 - Oct 1899)
  • Written by George Robert Sims
PlayComedyOriginal
The City of Pleasure (Sep 02, 1895 - Sep 1895)
  • Written by George R. Sims
PlayOriginal
The Guardsman (Apr 03, 1893 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by George R. Sims
PlayOriginal
The Grey Mare (Apr 25, 1892 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by George R. Sims
PlayOriginal
The Lights o' London (Dec 05, 1881 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by George R. Sims
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George R. Sims and
are credited together
are credited together