Gender
Male
Born
Jun 14, 1961
Kent, ENGLAND
Composer Performer Lyricist Source Material
Also Known As
Boy George [Pseudonym]
George Alan O'Dowd [Birthname]
Taboo (Nov 13, 2003 - Feb 08, 2004)
  • Music by Boy George
  • Starring: George O'Dowd [Leigh Bowery]
  • Lyrics by Boy George
  • Original concept by Boy George
MusicalDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Original Score

2004 | Nominee  | Taboo
Music by Boy George
 

Best Original Score

2004 | Nominee  | Taboo
Lyrics by Boy George

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Lyrics

2004 | Nominee  | Taboo
Lyrics by Boy George
 

Outstanding Music

2004 | Nominee  | Taboo
Music by Boy George

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George O'Dowd and
are credited together
are credited together