Gender
Male
Born
Oct 03, 1881
Kansas, USA
Died
Aug 01, 1949
Performer
Also Known As
George Searchy [Birthname]
See Also
Comments
Blackface comedy duo of "Moran & Mack." Moran left and John Swor (Mack's first partner) took over as "Moran."
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1926] (Aug 24, 1926 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Moran and Mack
MusicalRevueOriginal
No Foolin' (Jun 24, 1926 - Sep 25, 1926)
  • Performer: Moran and Mack
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Greenwich Village Follies [1925] (Dec 24, 1925 - May 1926)
  • Performer: Moran and Mack
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Greenwich Village Follies [1924] (Sep 16, 1924 - Jan 03, 1925)
  • Performer: George Moran
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1920 (Jun 22, 1920 - Oct 16, 1920)
  • Performer: Moran and Mack
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George Moran and
are credited together
are credited together