Gender
Male
Born
Aug 15, 1929
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jun 01, 2010
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
George N. Martin
Relations
Husband of
Katherine Helmond (1957 - 1962) divorced
Racing Demon (Nov 20, 1995 - Dec 31, 1995)
  • Performer: George N. Martin [The Rt. Rev. Charlie Allen]
PlayOriginal
On the Waterfront (May 01, 1995 - May 07, 1995)
  • Also Starring: George N. Martin [Father Vincent]
PlayDramaOriginal
Broken Glass (Apr 24, 1994 - Jun 26, 1994)
  • Performer: George N. Martin [Stanton Case]
PlayOriginal
A Little Hotel on the Side (Jan 26, 1992 - Mar 01, 1992)
  • Performer: George N. Martin [Henri Paillardin]
PlayOriginal
The Crucible (Dec 10, 1991 - Jan 05, 1992)
  • Performer: George N. Martin [Giles Corey]
PlayDramaRevival
M. Butterfly (Mar 20, 1988 - Jan 27, 1990)
  • Also Starring: George N. Martin [M. Toulon, Man #1, Judge]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Mystery of Edwin Drood (Dec 02, 1985 - May 16, 1987)
  • Performer: George N. Martin [The Reverend Mr. Crisparkle / Mr. Cedric Moncrieff]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Pack of Lies (Feb 11, 1985 - May 25, 1985)
  • Starring: George N. Martin [Bob Jackson]
PlayOriginal
Total Abandon (Apr 28, 1983 - Apr 28, 1983)
  • Also Starring: George N. Martin [Walter Bellmon]
PlayOriginal
Plenty (Jan 06, 1983 - Mar 27, 1983)
  • Performer: George N. Martin [Leonard Darwin]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Hothouse (May 06, 1982 - May 30, 1982)
  • Performer: George Martin [Roote]
PlayDramaOriginal
Wilson in the Promise Land (May 26, 1970 - May 30, 1970)
  • Performer: George Martin [Theodore Roosevelt]
PlayOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actor in a Play

1983 | Nominee  | Plenty
Performer: George N. Martin

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George Martin and
are credited together
are credited together