Gender
Male
Born
circa 1877
Montreal, Quebec, CANADA
Died
Feb 22, 1932
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer Producer
Also Known As
George J. MacFarlane
Relations
Son of
Alice Gentle
  • CREDITS
    Salvation (Jan 31, 1928 - Feb 1928)
    • Performer: George MacFarlane [Brady]
    PlayOriginal
    Revelry (Sep 12, 1927 - Oct 1927)
    • Performer: George MacFarlane [Dan Lurcock]
    PlayOriginal
    We All Do (Feb 28, 1927 - Mar 1927)
    • Produced by George MacFarlane
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Honest Liars (Jul 19, 1926 - Oct 1926)
    • Produced by George MacFarlane
    PlayFarceOriginal
    Rainbow Rose (Mar 16, 1926 - May 01, 1926)
    • Produced by George MacFarlane Productions Inc.
    MusicalOriginal
    A Lucky Break (Aug 11, 1925 - Aug 1925)
    • Performer: George MacFarlane [John Bruce]
    PlayOriginal
    Springtime of Youth (Oct 26, 1922 - Dec 23, 1922)
    • Performer: George MacFarlane [Roger Hathaway]
    MusicalOriginal
    Out There (May 17, 1918 - May 1918)
    • Performer: George MacFarlane
    PlayRevival
    Miss Springtime (Sep 25, 1916 - Apr 07, 1917)
    • Performer: George MacFarlane [Jo Varady]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    H.M.S. Pinafore (Apr 19, 1915 - Jun 19, 1915)
    • Performer: George MacFarlane [Captain Corcoran]
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    Trilby (Apr 03, 1915 - Jun 1915)
    • Performer: George MacFarlane [Alexander McAllister ]
    PlayRevival
    The Midnight Girl (Feb 23, 1914 - May 23, 1914)
    • Performer: George MacFarlane [Gustave Criquet II]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Lieber Augustin (Sep 03, 1913 - Oct 04, 1913)
    • Performer: George MacFarlane [Augustin Hoffer]
    MusicalOperettaOriginal
    Iolanthe (May 12, 1913 - Jun 14, 1913)
    • Performer: George MacFarlane [Strephon]
    MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
    H.M.S. Pinafore (May 05, 1913 - May 10, 1913)
    • Performer: George J. MacFarlane [Captain Corcoran]
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    The Mikado (Apr 21, 1913 - May 03, 1913)
    • Performer: George J. MacFarlane [The Mikado of Japan]
    MusicalComedy OperaRevival
    The Beggar Student (Mar 22, 1913 - Apr 19, 1913)
    • Performer: George MacFarlane [Symon Symonovicz]
    MusicalComedy OperaRevival
    The Mikado (Jun 29, 1912 - Jun 29, 1912)
    • Performer: George J. MacFarlane [The Mikado of Japan]
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    H.M.S. Pinafore (Jun 27, 1912 - Jun 28, 1912)
    • Performer: George J. MacFarlane [Captain Corcoran]
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    The Pirates of Penzance (Jun 03, 1912 - Jun 26, 1912)
    • Performer: George J. MacFarlane [Edward]
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    Patience (May 06, 1912 - Jun 01, 1912)
    • Starring: George J. MacFarlane [Colonel Calverley]
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    H.M.S. Pinafore (May 29, 1911 - Jul 08, 1911)
    • Performer: George MacFarlane
    MusicalOperettaRevival
    The Beauty Spot (Apr 10, 1909 - Aug 07, 1909)
    • Performer: George MacFarlane
    MusicalPlayOriginal
    The Fisher Maiden (Oct 05, 1903 - Oct 31, 1903)
    • Performer: George J. MacFarlane [Robert Luckstone]
    MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Salvation (Jan 31, 1928 - Feb 1928)
  • Performer: George MacFarlane [Brady]
PlayOriginal
Revelry (Sep 12, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: George MacFarlane [Dan Lurcock]
PlayOriginal
We All Do (Feb 28, 1927 - Mar 1927)
  • Produced by George MacFarlane
PlayComedyOriginal
Honest Liars (Jul 19, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Produced by George MacFarlane
PlayFarceOriginal
Rainbow Rose (Mar 16, 1926 - May 01, 1926)
  • Produced by George MacFarlane Productions Inc.
MusicalOriginal
A Lucky Break (Aug 11, 1925 - Aug 1925)
  • Performer: George MacFarlane [John Bruce]
PlayOriginal
Springtime of Youth (Oct 26, 1922 - Dec 23, 1922)
  • Performer: George MacFarlane [Roger Hathaway]
MusicalOriginal
Out There (May 17, 1918 - May 1918)
  • Performer: George MacFarlane
PlayRevival
Miss Springtime (Sep 25, 1916 - Apr 07, 1917)
  • Performer: George MacFarlane [Jo Varady]
MusicalComedyOriginal
H.M.S. Pinafore (Apr 19, 1915 - Jun 19, 1915)
  • Performer: George MacFarlane [Captain Corcoran]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Trilby (Apr 03, 1915 - Jun 1915)
  • Performer: George MacFarlane [Alexander McAllister ]
PlayRevival
The Midnight Girl (Feb 23, 1914 - May 23, 1914)
  • Performer: George MacFarlane [Gustave Criquet II]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lieber Augustin (Sep 03, 1913 - Oct 04, 1913)
  • Performer: George MacFarlane [Augustin Hoffer]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Iolanthe (May 12, 1913 - Jun 14, 1913)
  • Performer: George MacFarlane [Strephon]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
H.M.S. Pinafore (May 05, 1913 - May 10, 1913)
  • Performer: George J. MacFarlane [Captain Corcoran]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Mikado (Apr 21, 1913 - May 03, 1913)
  • Performer: George J. MacFarlane [The Mikado of Japan]
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
The Beggar Student (Mar 22, 1913 - Apr 19, 1913)
  • Performer: George MacFarlane [Symon Symonovicz]
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
The Mikado (Jun 29, 1912 - Jun 29, 1912)
  • Performer: George J. MacFarlane [The Mikado of Japan]
MusicalOperettaRevival
H.M.S. Pinafore (Jun 27, 1912 - Jun 28, 1912)
  • Performer: George J. MacFarlane [Captain Corcoran]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Pirates of Penzance (Jun 03, 1912 - Jun 26, 1912)
  • Performer: George J. MacFarlane [Edward]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Patience (May 06, 1912 - Jun 01, 1912)
  • Starring: George J. MacFarlane [Colonel Calverley]
MusicalOperettaRevival
H.M.S. Pinafore (May 29, 1911 - Jul 08, 1911)
  • Performer: George MacFarlane
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Beauty Spot (Apr 10, 1909 - Aug 07, 1909)
  • Performer: George MacFarlane
MusicalPlayOriginal
The Fisher Maiden (Oct 05, 1903 - Oct 31, 1903)
  • Performer: George J. MacFarlane [Robert Luckstone]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George MacFarlane and
are credited together
are credited together