Gender
Male
Born
Jul 17, 1887
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Died
Nov 21, 1947
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
George Le Guerre
Married-and How! (Jun 14, 1928 - Jul 1928)
  • Performer: George Le Guere [Jim Carroll]
PlayComedyOriginal
Black Cockatoo (Dec 30, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: George Le Guere [Duke]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Right To Kill (Feb 15, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: George Le Guere [Morse]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Old Soak (Aug 22, 1922 - Aug 1923)
  • Performer: George Le Guere [Clem, Jr.]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Voltaire (Mar 21, 1922 - Mar 1922)
  • Performer: George Le Guerre [Moisnel]
PlayComedy RomanceOriginal
Up the Ladder (Mar 06, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: George Le Guere [Stanley Grant]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Survival of the Fittest (Mar 14, 1921 - Mar 1921)
  • Performer: George Le Guere [Jim Reid]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Mamma's Affair (Jan 19, 1920 - Apr 1920)
  • Performer: George Le Guere [Henry Marchant]
PlayComedyOriginal
Palmy Days (Oct 27, 1919 - Dec 1919)
  • Performer: George Le Guere [Davy Woodford]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Business Before Pleasure (Aug 15, 1917 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: George Le Guere
PlayOriginal
A Woman of No Importance (Apr 24, 1916 - Jun 1916)
  • Performer: George Le Guere
PlayRevival
The Auctioneer (Sep 30, 1913 - Dec 1913)
  • Performer: George Le Guere
PlayComedyRevival
The Right to be Happy (Mar 26, 1912 - Apr 1912)
  • Performer: George Le Guere
PlayOriginal
White Magic (Jan 24, 1912 - Feb 1912)
  • Performer: George Le Guere
PlayOriginal
Rebellion (Oct 03, 1911 - Oct 1911)
  • Performer: George Le Guere
PlayOriginal
The Man from Home (Aug 17, 1908 - Nov 06, 1909)
  • Performer: George Le Guere [Horace Granger-Simpson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Lola from Berlin (Sep 16, 1907 - Nov 02, 1907)
  • Performer: George Le Guere [Edward Lott]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Shulamite (Oct 29, 1906 - Nov 1906)
  • Performer: George Le Guere
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George Le Guere and
are credited together
are credited together