Gender
Male
Born
Jun 03, 1866
Died
Jan 31, 1952
Director Producer Writer Lyricist Source Material
Also Known As
George Broadhurst
George Howells Broadhurst
The Red Falcon (Oct 07, 1924 - Oct 1924)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayDramaOriginal
Izzy (Sep 16, 1924 - Nov 1924)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayComedyOriginal
Wild Oats Lane (Sep 06, 1922 - Sep 1922)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Bought and Paid For (Dec 07, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayDramaRevival
The Elton Case (Sep 10, 1921 - Sep 1921)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Tarzan of the Apes (Sep 07, 1921 - Sep 1921)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
  • Book adapted by George Broadhurst
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Come Seven (Jul 19, 1920 - Sep 1920)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
PlayComedyOriginal
The Wonderful Thing (Feb 17, 1920 - Jun 1920)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Storm (Oct 02, 1919 - Jun 1920)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Crimson Alibi (Jul 17, 1919 - Aug 1919)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Keep It to Yourself (Dec 30, 1918 - Apr 1919)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
The Woman on the Index (Aug 29, 1918 - Oct 1918)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
He Didn't Want to Do It (Aug 20, 1918 - Sep 07, 1918)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
  • Book by George Broadhurst
  • Lyrics by George Broadhurst
  • Based on the farce by George Broadhurst
MusicalOriginal
She Walked in Her Sleep (Aug 12, 1918 - Oct 1918)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
Over the 'Phone (Sep 12, 1917 - Sep 1917)
  • Staged by George Broadhurst
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
What Happened to Jones (Aug 30, 1917 - Sep 1917)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayFarceRevival
Rich Man, Poor Man (Oct 05, 1916 - Nov 1916)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
Fast and Grow Fat (Sep 01, 1916 - Sep 1916)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
  • Directed by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
What Money Can't Buy (Oct 11, 1915 - Oct 1915)
  • Directed by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
The Law of the Land (Sep 30, 1914 - Apr 1915)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
Innocent (Sep 09, 1914 - Dec 1914)
  • Directed by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
Don't Weaken (Jan 14, 1914 - Jan 1914)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
Today (Oct 06, 1913 - Jun 1914)
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayDramaOriginal
Just Like John (Aug 12, 1912 - Aug 1912)
  • Produced by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
The Price (Nov 01, 1911 - Jan 1912)
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
Bought and Paid For (Sep 26, 1911 - Oct 1912)
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
The Dollar Mark (Aug 23, 1909 - Oct 1909)
  • Staged by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayDramaOriginal
An International Marriage (Jan 04, 1909 - Jan 1909)
  • Directed by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
Wildfire (Sep 07, 1908 - Oct 31, 1908)
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayComedyOriginal
The Call of the North (Aug 24, 1908 - Sep 1908)
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
The Easterner (Mar 02, 1908 - Mar 1908)
  • Staged by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Lady from Lane's (Aug 19, 1907 - Sep 28, 1907)
  • Book by George Broadhurst
  • Lyrics by George Broadhurst
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Mills of the Gods (Mar 04, 1907 - Apr 1907)
  • Directed by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Man of the Hour (Dec 04, 1906 - Jan 1908)
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The American Lord (Apr 16, 1906 - May 1906)
  • Written by George H. Broadhurst
PlayComedyOriginal
Tom, Dick and Harry (Sep 25, 1905 - Jan 20, 1906)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by George H. Broadhurst
MusicalComedy ExtravaganzaOriginal
The Duke of Duluth (Sep 11, 1905 - Jan 06, 1906)
  • Staged by George H. Broadhurst
  • Book by George H. Broadhurst
  • Lyrics by George H. Broadhurst
MusicalFarce OperaOriginal
A Fool and His Money (Oct 26, 1904 - Nov 1904)
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayRevival
The Crown Prince (Apr 30, 1904 - May 1904)
  • Written by George H. Broadhurst
PlayFantasy Romance SatireOriginal
A Fool and His Money (Apr 14, 1903 - May 1903)
  • Staged by George Broadhurst
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayFarceOriginal
Nancy Brown (Feb 16, 1903 - Nov 1903)
  • Book by George H. Broadhurst
  • Lyrics by George H. Broadhurst
MusicalComedyOriginal
The House That Jack Built (Dec 24, 1900 - Jan 1901)
  • Written by George H. Broadhurst
PlayOriginal
Why Smith Left Home (Apr 09, 1900 - Apr 1900)
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayFarceOriginal
Why Smith Left Home (Sep 02, 1899 - Nov 1899)
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayFarceOriginal
The Last Chapter (Mar 06, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayDramaOriginal
The Wrong Mr. Wright (Sep 06, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayFarceOriginal
What Happened to Jones (Aug 30, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayFarceOriginal
The Speculator (Apr 18, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by George Broadhurst
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George H. Broadhurst and
are credited together
are credited together