Gender
Male
Born
Nov 19, 1864
Died
Jul 19, 1945
Performer
Also Known As
George W. Barbier
That's Gratitude (Sep 11, 1930 - Mar 1931)
  • Performer: George W. Barbier [Thomas Maxwell]
PlayComedyOriginal
Ada Beats the Drum (May 08, 1930 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: George W. Barbier [Ed Hubbard]
PlayComedyOriginal
Penny Arcade (Mar 10, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: George Barbier [Sikes]
PlayDramaOriginal
Your Uncle Dudley (Nov 18, 1929 - Feb 1930)
  • Performer: George Barbier [Charlie Post]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cortez (Nov 04, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: George W. Barbier [Lorin X. Pendelton]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sweet Land of Liberty (Sep 23, 1929 - Sep 1929)
  • Performer: George Barbier [Charlie Hunter]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Nice Women (Jun 10, 1929 - Aug 1929)
  • Performer: George Barbier [James Girard]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Front Page (Aug 14, 1928 - Apr 1929)
  • Performer: George Barbier [The Mayor]
PlayComedyOriginal
Box Seats (Apr 19, 1928 - May 1928)
  • Performer: George W. Barbier [Doc Blake]
PlayOriginal
The Barker (Jan 18, 1927 - Jul 1927)
  • Performer: George W. Barbier [Colonel Gowdy]
PlayOriginal
Loose Ankles (Aug 16, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: George W. Barbier [Major Ainsworth Elling]
PlayFarce ComedyOriginal
A Lady's Virtue (Nov 23, 1925 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: George Barbier [Walter Lucas]
PlayOriginal
Beggar on Horseback (Mar 23, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Performer: George W. Barbier [Mr. Cady]
PlayRevival
Beggar on Horseback (Feb 12, 1924 - Aug 23, 1924)
  • Performer: George W. Barbier [Mr. Cady]
PlayOriginal
Brook (Aug 20, 1923 - Sep 1923)
  • Performer: George Barbier [Joe Cochran]
PlayOriginal
Beware of Dogs (Oct 03, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: George W. Barbier [Mr. Appleton]
PlayComedyOriginal
See-Saw (Sep 23, 1919 - Nov 29, 1919)
  • Performer: George Barbier [Spencer Meyrick]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Notre Dame (Feb 26, 1902 - Apr 06, 1902)
  • Performer: George W. Barbier [Quasimodo]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Forest Lovers (Sep 10, 1901 - Oct 21, 1901)
  • Performer: George W. Barbier
PlayRomanceOriginal
The Pride of Jennico (Sep 03, 1900 - Oct 1900)
  • Performer: George W. Barbier
    • Van Rothenburg - Replacement
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George Barbier and
are credited together
are credited together