Gender
Male
Born
Apr 27, 1880
St. Asaph, WALES
Died
Dec 03, 1951
Hove, ENGLAND
Lyricist
Also Known As
George Henry Powell [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
Felix Powell
Dancin' (Mar 27, 1978 - Jun 27, 1982)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by George Asaf
MusicalRevueOriginal
Her Soldier Boy (Dec 06, 1916 - May 26, 1917)
  • Additional lyrics by George Asaf
MusicalOriginal
Dancin' (Jul 29, 1980 - Oct 09, 1983)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by George Asaf
MusicalRevueOriginal
Dancin' (Apr 16, 1979 - May 18, 1980)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by George Asaf
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George Asaf and
are credited together
are credited together