Gender
Male
Born
Aug 13, 1908
New York, New York, USA
Died
May 02, 1998
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Raymond Guion [Birthname]
A Shadow of My Enemy (Dec 11, 1957 - Dec 14, 1957)
  • Performer: Gene Raymond [Horace Smith]
PlayOriginal
Young Sinners (Nov 28, 1929 - Aug 1930)
  • Performer: Raymond Guion [Gene Gibson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Jonesy (Apr 09, 1929 - Jul 1929)
  • Performer: Raymond Guion [Wilbur Jones]
PlayComedyOriginal
The War Song (Sep 24, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Raymond Guion [Sid Swanson]
PlayOriginal
Say When (Jun 26, 1928 - Jul 07, 1928)
  • Performer: Raymond Guion [Michael Graham]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sherlock Holmes (Feb 20, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Raymond Guion [Billy]
PlayDramaRevival
Mirrors (Jan 18, 1928 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Raymond Guion [Calvin Trask]
PlayOriginal
Take My Advice (Nov 01, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Raymond Guion [Bud Weaver]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cradle Snatchers (Sep 07, 1925 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: Raymond Guion [Oscar Nordholm]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Potters (Dec 08, 1923 - Jul 05, 1924)
  • Performer: Raymond Guion [Bill Potter]
PlayComedyOriginal
Why Not? (Dec 25, 1922 - Apr 1923)
  • Performer: Raymond Guion [Billy Thompson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Eyvind of the Hills (Feb 28, 1921 - Mar 1921)
  • Performer: Raymond Guion [A Shepherd Boy]
PlayTragedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gene Raymond and
are credited together
are credited together