Gender
Male
Born
Jul 18, 1891
London, Ontario, CANADA
Died
Mar 31, 1957
Santa Monica, California, USA
Performer Composer Director Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Eugene Lockhart
Relations
Father of
June Lockhart
Husband of
Kathleen Lockhart
Death of a Salesman (Feb 10, 1949 - Nov 18, 1950)
  • Starring: Gene Lockhart
    • Willy Loman - Replacement (Dec 1949 - ?)
PlayDramaOriginal
Happily Ever After (Mar 15, 1945 - Mar 24, 1945)
  • Performer: Gene Lockhart [Rev. Homer Whatcoat]
PlayOriginal
Virginia (Sep 02, 1937 - Oct 23, 1937)
  • Performer: Gene Lockhart [Fortesque]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Sweet Mystery of Life (Oct 11, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: Gene Lockhart [Samuel L. Blauker]
PlayComedyOriginal
Ah, Wilderness! (Oct 02, 1933 - Jun 1934)
  • Performer: Gene Lockhart [Sid Davis]
PlayComedyOriginal
Uncle Tom's Cabin (May 29, 1933 - Jun 1933)
  • Performer: Eugene Lockhart [Gumption Cute]
PlayMelodrama Play with musicOriginal
The Young Idea (Mar 18, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Directed by Gene Lockhart
PlayComedyOriginal
The Way of the World (Jun 01, 1931 - Jun 08, 1931)
  • Performer: Eugene Lockhart [Waitwell]
PlayComedyRevival
The Little Father of the Wilderness (Jun 02, 1930 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: Gene Lockhart [Frere Gregoire]
PlayDrama One ActRevival
Sure Fire (Oct 20, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Gene Lockhart [Herby Brewster]
PlayComedyOriginal
Bunk of 1926 (Feb 16, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Music by Gene Lockhart
  • Performer: Gene Lockhart
  • Book by Gene Lockhart
  • Lyrics by Gene Lockhart
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Handy Man (Mar 09, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Eugene Lockhart [Charles Chambers]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Wonderful Visit (Feb 12, 1924 - Apr 1924)
  • Directed by Eugene Lockhart
PlayDramaOriginal
Sun-Up (May 25, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: Eugene Lockhart [Bud]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Skylark (Jul 25, 1921 - Aug 1921)
  • Performer: Eugene Lockhart [Arthur]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Riviera Girl (Sep 24, 1917 - Dec 15, 1917)
  • Performer: Eugene Lockhart [Gustave]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gene Lockhart and
are credited together
are credited together