Gender
Male
Born
Oct 21, 1938
Flagstaff, Arizona, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Eugene Kelton
Ballroom (Dec 14, 1978 - Mar 24, 1979)
  • Performer: Gene Kelton [Petey]
  • Understudy: Gene Kelton [Johnny "Lightfeet"]
MusicalOriginal
Applause (Mar 30, 1970 - Jul 27, 1972)
  • Performer: Gene Kelton [Musician, Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
Dear World (Feb 06, 1969 - May 31, 1969)
  • Performer: Gene Kelton [Person of Paris]
  • Understudy: Gene Kelton [The Busboy, The Juggler]
MusicalOriginal
Mame (May 24, 1966 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Performer: Gene Kelton
    • Mame's Friend -
    • Messenger - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Skyscraper (Nov 13, 1965 - Jun 11, 1966)
  • Performer: Gene Kelton [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fade Out - Fade In (May 26, 1964 - Apr 17, 1965)
  • Performer: Gene Kelton [Convict, Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Here's Love (Oct 03, 1963 - Jul 25, 1964)
  • Performer: Gene Kelton [Dancer, Clerk]
MusicalOriginal
Subways Are for Sleeping (Dec 27, 1961 - Jun 23, 1962)
  • Performer: Gene Kelton [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Once Upon a Mattress (May 11, 1959 - Jul 02, 1960)
  • Performer: Gene Kelton
    • Lord Howard - Replacement
    • Prince - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Juno (Mar 09, 1959 - Mar 21, 1959)
  • Performer: Gene Kelton [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gene Kelton and
are credited together
are credited together