Gender
Male
Born
Aug 01, 1917
Hopkinsville, Kentucky, USA
Died
Feb 16, 2004
Palm Springs, California, USA
Producer Stage Manager Director
Also Known As
Pfc. Grant Gaither
Comments
Founded of the Grace Kelly Foundation
Seventh Heaven (May 26, 1955 - Jul 02, 1955)
  • Produced by Gant Gaither
MusicalOriginal
Dear Barbarians (Feb 21, 1952 - Feb 24, 1952)
  • Produced by Gant Gaither
  • Staged by Gant Gaither
PlayComedyOriginal
Gayden (May 10, 1949 - May 14, 1949)
  • Produced by Gant Gaither
PlayOriginal
The Shop at Sly Corner (Jan 18, 1949 - Jan 22, 1949)
  • Produced by Gant Gaither
PlayOriginal
The First Mrs. Fraser (Nov 05, 1947 - Dec 09, 1947)
  • Produced by Gant Gaither
PlayRevival
Craig's Wife (Feb 12, 1947 - Apr 12, 1947)
  • Produced by Gant Gaither
PlayDramaRevival
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Pfc. Grant Gaither
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gant Gaither and
are credited together
are credited together