Gender
Male
Born
Oct 18, 1919
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Jul 03, 1988
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Gabriel del Vecchio [Birthname]
See Also
Comments
Went into a nightclub partnership with Huntz Hall in 1950
Lamppost Reunion (Oct 16, 1975 - Dec 21, 1975)
  • Performer: Gabriel Dell [Fred Santora]
PlayOriginal
Fun City (Jan 02, 1972 - Jan 08, 1972)
  • Performer: Gabriel Dell [Paul Martino]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Prisoner of Second Avenue (Nov 11, 1971 - Sep 29, 1973)
  • Performer: Gabriel Dell
    • Mel Edison - Replacement (Jun 25, 1973 - ?)
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Something Different (Nov 28, 1967 - Feb 24, 1968)
  • Starring: Gabriel Dell [Phil Caponetti]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Luv (Nov 11, 1964 - Jan 07, 1967)
  • Performer: Gabriel Dell
    • Harry Berlin - Replacement (Aug 24, 1965 - ?)
PlayComedyOriginal
The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window (Oct 15, 1964 - Jan 10, 1965)
  • Performer: Gabriel Dell [Sidney Brustein]
PlayOriginal
Anyone Can Whistle (Apr 04, 1964 - Apr 11, 1964)
  • Performer: Gabriel Dell [Comptroller Schub]
MusicalOriginal
Marathon '33 (Dec 22, 1963 - Feb 01, 1964)
  • Performer: Gabriel Dell [Al Marciano]
PlayOriginal
Ankles Aweigh (Apr 18, 1955 - Sep 17, 1955)
  • Performer: Gabriel Dell [Spud]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Dead End (Oct 28, 1935 - Jun 12, 1937)
  • Performer: Gabriel Dell [T B]
PlayDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actor in a Play

1976 | Nominee  | Lamppost Reunion
Performer: Gabriel Dell

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gabriel Dell and
are credited together
are credited together