Gender
Male
Born
Dec 31, 1919
Forrest City, Arkansas, USA
Died
Jul 24, 2000
Macon, Georgia, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
George Wood [Birthname]
The Importance of Being Earnest (Jun 16, 1977 - Aug 28, 1977)
  • Starring: G. Wood [Reverend Canon Chasuble, D.D.]
PlayComedyRevival
Who's Who in Hell (Dec 09, 1974 - Dec 14, 1974)
  • Performer: G. Wood [General Mike O'Henry]
PlayComedyOriginal
King Henry V (Nov 10, 1969 - Nov 22, 1969)
  • Performer: G. Wood [Duke of Exeter]
PlayHistoryRevival
Tonight at 8:30 (May 03, 1967 - May 13, 1967)
  • Fumed Oak
  • Directed by G. Wood
PlayComedy One ActRevival
  • Still Life
  • Performer: G. Wood [Albert Godby]
PlayOne ActRevival
A Touch of the Poet (May 02, 1967 - May 13, 1967)
  • Performer: G. Wood [Jamie Cregan]
PlayDramaRevival
The Imaginary Invalid (May 01, 1967 - May 13, 1967)
  • Performer: G. Wood [M. Argan]
PlayComedyRevival
The Crucible (Apr 06, 1964 - May 02, 1964)
  • Performer: G. Wood [Thomas Putnam]
PlayDramaRevival
The Seagull (Apr 05, 1964 - May 02, 1964)
  • Performer: G. Wood [Dr. Dorn]
PlayDrama ComedyRevival
Richard III (Dec 09, 1953 - Dec 20, 1953)
  • Performer: G. Wood
PlayHistoryRevival
Cyrano de Bergerac (Nov 11, 1953 - Nov 22, 1953)
  • Performer: G. Wood [Carbon de Castel Jaloux]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where G. Wood and
are credited together
are credited together