Gender
Male
Born
Nov 25, 1847
Died
Aug 02, 1920
Performer
Also Known As
George W. Anson
The Barton Mystery (Oct 13, 1917 - Oct 1917)
  • Performer: George W. Anson
PlayOriginal
Colonel Newcome (Apr 10, 1917 - May 1917)
  • Performer: George W. Anson
PlayOriginal
The Merry Wives of Windsor (May 25, 1916 - Jun 1916)
  • Performer: George W. Anson
PlayComedyRevival
The Lie (Dec 24, 1914 - May 1915)
  • Performer: George W. Anson
PlayOriginal
The Honeymoon (Feb 24, 1913 - Feb 24, 1913)
  • Performer: George W. Anson
PlayOriginal
Man and Superman (Sep 30, 1912 - Oct 1912)
  • Performer: G. W. Anson [Hector Malone, Sr.]
PlayComedyRevival
The Lily and the Prince (Apr 17, 1911 - Apr 1911)
  • Performer: George W. Anson
PlayOriginal
Suzanne (Dec 26, 1910 - Feb 1911)
  • Performer: George W. Anson
PlayComedyOriginal
La Poupée (Oct 21, 1897 - Nov 03, 1897)
  • Performer: G. W. Anson [Hilarius]
PlayComedy OperaOriginal
Poll and Partner Joe (Apr 01, 1872 - Apr 20, 1872)
  • Starring: George W. Anson
MusicalBurlesqueRevival
La Belle Sauvage (Mar 04, 1872 - Mar 30, 1872)
  • Starring: G. W. Anson
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where G. W. Anson and
are credited together
are credited together