Gender
Male
Born
May 17, 1926
Sugar Island, Michigan, USA
Died
Nov 27, 2012
Kingston, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Frederick C. Neumann
Comments
Biography: Frederick Carl Neumann was born on May 17, 1926 on Sugar Island in Michigan. He joined the Army Air Forces during World War II. He joined the Mabou Mines theater troupe in 1971 in the company of JoAnne Akalaitis, Lee Breuer, Philip Glass, David Warrilow, and Ruth Maleczech. He married Honora Ferguson, with whom he had two children.

Film/TV Credits: Film credits include: "The Prince of Tides," "Reversal of Fortune," "Madman," "Dead End Kids," "Walker," "Me and Him," "Astonished," "Comfortably Numb," "I Love You, I Love You Not," and "Make Pretend." Television credits include: "Law & Order," "Spenser: For Hire," "Wiseguy," and "The Equalizer."
A Walk in the Woods (Feb 28, 1988 - Jun 26, 1988)
  • Standby: Frederick Neumann [Andrey Botvinnik]
PlayOriginal
The Iceman Cometh (Sep 29, 1985 - Dec 01, 1985)
  • Performer: Frederick Neumann [Piet Wetjoen]
PlayDramaRevival
King Richard III (Jun 14, 1979 - Jul 15, 1979)
  • Performer: Frederick C. Neumann [Sir Thomas Vaughan, Sir William Lovel, Alderman, Bearer, Citizen, Lord, Soldier]
PlayHistoryRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frederick Neumann and
are credited together
are credited together