Gender
Male
Born
May 15, 1943
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Died
Dec 16, 2004
Chatsworth, California, USA
Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Freddie Perren
  • CREDITS
    Motown The Musical (Jul 12, 2016 - Jul 31, 2016)
    • Featuring songs by Freddie Perren
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Freddie Perren
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Disaster! (Mar 08, 2016 - May 08, 2016)
    • Featuring songs by Frederick J. Perren
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Frederick J. Perren
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Motown The Musical (Apr 14, 2013 - Jan 18, 2015)
    • Additional lyrics by Freddie Perren
    • Additional music by Freddie Perren
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Street Corner Symphony (Nov 24, 1997 - Feb 01, 1998)
    • Featuring songs by Frederick J. Perren
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Frederick J. Perren
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
    • Featuring songs by Frederick J. Perren
    • Featuring songs with lyrics by Frederick J. Perren
    MusicalRevueOriginal
Motown The Musical (Jul 12, 2016 - Jul 31, 2016)
  • Featuring songs by Freddie Perren
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Freddie Perren
MusicalDramaOriginal
Disaster! (Mar 08, 2016 - May 08, 2016)
  • Featuring songs by Frederick J. Perren
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Frederick J. Perren
MusicalComedyOriginal
Motown The Musical (Apr 14, 2013 - Jan 18, 2015)
  • Additional lyrics by Freddie Perren
  • Additional music by Freddie Perren
MusicalDramaOriginal
Street Corner Symphony (Nov 24, 1997 - Feb 01, 1998)
  • Featuring songs by Frederick J. Perren
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Frederick J. Perren
MusicalRevueOriginal
Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by Frederick J. Perren
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Frederick J. Perren
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frederick J. Perren and
are credited together
are credited together