Gender
Male
Born
Feb 14, 1873
Oswego, New York, USA
Died
Feb 19, 1946
Amityville, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Fred Lewis
Frederick Lewis
Come of Age (Jan 12, 1934 - Feb 10, 1934)
  • Performer: Frederick G. Lewis [Shadow of Death]
PlayDrama Fantasy Play with musicOriginal
The Ghost Writer (Jun 19, 1933 - Jul 1933)
  • Performer: Frederick G. Lewis [A.H. McGee]
PlayOriginal
In Times Square (Nov 23, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: Frederick G. Lewis [Hamilton Hart]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Little Father of the Wilderness (Jun 02, 1930 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Louis XV]
PlayDrama One ActRevival
The School for Scandal (Oct 22, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Performer: Frederick G. Lewis [Joseph Surface]
PlayComedyRevival
Madame Pompadour (Nov 11, 1924 - Jan 17, 1925)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Louis XV]
MusicalOriginal
Cymbeline (Oct 02, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Iachimo]
PlayRomanceRevival
Pasteur (Mar 12, 1923 - Mar 1923)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Dalimier]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hamlet (Nov 16, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Horatio]
PlayTragedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Oct 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Orsino]
PlayComedyRevival
The Taming of the Shrew (Oct 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Lucentio]
PlayComedyRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Oct 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Bassanio]
PlayComedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Apr 26, 1920 - May 22, 1920)
  • Twelfth Night
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Orsino]
PlayComedyRevival
  • Hamlet
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Horatio]
PlayTragedyRevival
  • The Taming of the Shrew
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Lucentio]
PlayComedyRevival
Hamlet (Oct 06, 1919 - Oct 19, 1919)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Horatio]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Taming of the Shrew (Oct 06, 1919 - Oct 19, 1919)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Lucentio]
PlayComedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Oct 06, 1919 - Oct 19, 1919)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Orsino]
PlayComedyRevival
The Wanderer (Feb 01, 1917 - May 1917)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis
PlayOriginal
Caliban of the Yellow Sands (May 24, 1916 - Jun 1916)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [King Henry The Fifth]
MusicalSpectacleOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (Nov 22, 1915 - Dec 1915)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Mercutio]
PlayTragedyRevival
If I Were King (Sep 22, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis
PlayRevival
Romeo and Juliet (Sep 22, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Mercutio]
PlayTragedyRevival
Hamlet (Sep 22, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Laertes]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Sep 22, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Bassanio]
PlayComedyRevival
Macbeth (Sep 22, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Macduff]
PlayTragedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Sep 22, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Orsino]
PlayComedyRevival
As You Like It (Sep 22, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Orlando]
PlayComedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Sep 30, 1912 - Nov 02, 1912)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Orsino]
PlayComedyRevival
As You Like It (Sep 30, 1912 - Nov 02, 1912)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Orlando]
PlayComedyRevival
Macbeth (Dec 05, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis
PlayTragedyRevival
Romeo and Juliet (Feb 07, 1910 - Mar 21, 1910)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis
PlayTragedyRevival
Know Thyself (Dec 27, 1909 - Dec 27, 1909)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis
PlayOriginal
On the Eve (Oct 04, 1909 - Oct 1909)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis
PlayOriginal
The Taming of the Shrew (Jun 17, 1909 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Lucentio]
PlayComedyRevival
Richelieu (Mar 29, 1909 - Apr 08, 1909)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis
PlayRevival
Mater (Sep 25, 1908 - Oct 1908)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Michael]
PlayOriginal
John the Baptist (Jan 21, 1907 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis
PlayOriginal
Mr. Hopkinson (Feb 12, 1906 - Apr 01, 1906)
  • Performer: Fred Lewis
PlayComedyOriginal
The Taming of the Shrew (Oct 16, 1905 - Nov 25, 1905)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis
PlayComedyRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Oct 16, 1905 - Nov 25, 1905)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Bassanio]
PlayComedyRevival
Romeo and Juliet (Oct 16, 1905 - Nov 25, 1905)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Mercutio]
PlayTragedyRevival
When We Dead Awake (Mar 07, 1905 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Prof. Arnold Rubek]
PlayDramaOriginal
Ghosts (Mar 03, 1903 - Mar 1903)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis [Oswald Alving]
PlayDramaRevival
The Storm (Feb 02, 1900 - Feb 02, 1900)
  • Performer: Frederick Lewis
PlayDramaOriginal
The Master Builder (Jan 17, 1900 - Jan 17, 1900)
  • Performer: Frederick G. Lewis [Ragnar Brovik]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frederick G. Lewis and
are credited together
are credited together