Gender
Male
Born
Jan 24, 1884
London, ENGLAND
Died
Apr 10, 1949
London, ENGLAND
Writer Lyricist Source Material
Also Known As
Fred Thompson
My One And Only (May 01, 1983 - Mar 03, 1985)
  • The score includes music from "Funny Face" with book by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Five O'Clock Girl (Jan 28, 1981 - Feb 08, 1981)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyRevival
The Girl From Nantucket (Nov 08, 1945 - Nov 17, 1945)
  • Based on a story by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Follow the Girls (Apr 08, 1944 - May 18, 1946)
  • Additional text by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Lady Comes Across (Jan 09, 1942 - Jan 10, 1942)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sons O' Guns (Nov 26, 1929 - Aug 09, 1930)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Treasure Girl (Nov 08, 1928 - Jan 05, 1929)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Here's Howe (May 01, 1928 - Jun 30, 1928)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Funny Face (Nov 22, 1927 - Jun 23, 1928)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Five O'Clock Girl (Oct 10, 1927 - Jun 02, 1928)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rio Rita (Feb 02, 1927 - Apr 07, 1928)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Tip-Toes (Dec 28, 1925 - Jun 12, 1926)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Tell Me More (Apr 13, 1925 - Jul 11, 1925)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lady, Be Good! (Dec 01, 1924 - Sep 12, 1925)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Marjorie (Aug 11, 1924 - Dec 13, 1924)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Vogues of 1924 (Mar 27, 1924 - Jul 12, 1924)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
  • Lyrics by Fred Thompson
MusicalRevueOriginal
Afgar (Nov 08, 1920 - Apr 02, 1921)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
MusicalSpectacleOriginal
Good Morning, Judge (Feb 06, 1919 - Jun 06, 1919)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
MusicalOriginal
To-Night's the Night (Dec 24, 1914 - Mar 27, 1915)
  • Book by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal
My One And Only (Mar 08, 1985 - Apr 20, 1986)
  • The score includes music from "Funny Face" with book by Fred Thompson
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frederick A. Thompson and
are credited together
are credited together