Gender
Male
Born
Jun 19, 1901
Brookline, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Aug 05, 1972
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Frederick Tozere
Hidden Stranger (Jan 08, 1963 - Jan 12, 1963)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Judge]
PlayOriginal
Daughter of Silence (Nov 30, 1961 - Dec 30, 1961)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [The Prosecutor]
PlayOriginal
Caligula (Feb 16, 1960 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Octavius]
PlayOriginal
Happy Town (Oct 07, 1959 - Oct 10, 1959)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Jim Joe Jamison]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Saint Joan (Sep 11, 1956 - Jan 05, 1957)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [The Archbishop of Rheims]
PlayDramaRevival
First Lady (May 28, 1952 - Jun 08, 1952)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Carter Hibbard]
PlayComedyRevival
The King of Friday's Men (Feb 21, 1951 - Feb 23, 1951)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Caesar French]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Tower Beyond Tragedy (Nov 26, 1950 - Dec 22, 1950)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Agamemnon]
PlayOriginal
Miracle in the Mountains (Apr 25, 1947 - Apr 26, 1947)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [The Mayor]
  • Performer: Frederick Tozere [The Mayor]
PlayOriginal
The Rich Full Life (Nov 09, 1945 - Dec 01, 1945)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Lawrence]
PlayOriginal
Signature (Feb 14, 1945 - Feb 15, 1945)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Alkiri]
PlayOriginal
In Bed We Cry (Nov 14, 1944 - Dec 23, 1944)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Kurt Fabri]
PlayOriginal
Outrageous Fortune (Nov 03, 1943 - Jan 08, 1944)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Bert Harris]
PlayOriginal
Solitaire (Jan 27, 1942 - Feb 14, 1942)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Dean]
PlayOriginal
Cuckoos on the Hearth (Sep 16, 1941 - Jan 03, 1942)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [The Professor]
PlayComedyOriginal
Gabrielle (Mar 25, 1941 - Mar 26, 1941)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Doctor Leander]
PlayOriginal
Journey to Jerusalem (Oct 05, 1940 - Oct 19, 1940)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Herod]
PlayDramaOriginal
Key Largo (Nov 27, 1939 - Feb 24, 1940)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Murillo]
PlayDramaOriginal
Glorious Morning (Nov 26, 1938 - Dec 1938)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [General Gurgani]
PlayDramaOriginal
Madame Capet (Oct 25, 1938 - Oct 1938)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Joseph II, Emperor of Austria, Count de la Tour du Pin]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Shoemakers' Holiday (Jan 01, 1938 - Apr 22, 1938)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Sir Hugh Lacy]
PlayRevival
As You Like It (Oct 30, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • Performer: Frederick Tozere [Jaques]
PlayComedyRevival
A Hero Is Born (Oct 01, 1937 - Nov 27, 1937)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [H.M. The King]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Red Harvest (Mar 30, 1937 - Apr 1937)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Major David Allison, M.C.]
PlayDramaOriginal
It Can't Happen Here (Oct 26, 1936 - Jan 1937)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Effingham Swan]
PlayDramaOriginal
Murder in the Cathedral (Mar 20, 1936 - Apr 1936)
  • Performer: Frederick Tozere [Fourth Knight]
PlayDramaOriginal
Blue Monday (Jun 02, 1932 - Jun 1932)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Frank]
PlayOriginal
Betty, Be Careful (May 04, 1931 - May 11, 1931)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Benito Calles]
PlayComedyOriginal
Stepping Sisters (Apr 22, 1930 - Feb 1931)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Jack Carleton]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Marjorie (Aug 11, 1924 - Dec 13, 1924)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sweet Little Devil (Jan 21, 1924 - May 03, 1924)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Stepping Stones (Nov 06, 1923 - Oct 04, 1924)
  • Performer: Frederic Tozere [Captain Paul]
MusicalComedy FantasyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frederic Tozere and
are credited together
are credited together