Gender
Male
Born
circa 1865
Died
Sep 06, 1922
New York, New York, USA
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Federic Stewart Isham
Fred Isham
Frederic Isham
Tell Her the Truth (Oct 28, 1932 - Nov 05, 1932)
  • Based on "Nothing But the Truth" by Frederic Isham
MusicalFarceOriginal
Kidding Kidders (Apr 23, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • from a story by Frederic S. Isham
PlayFarce SatireOriginal
Yes, Yes, Yvette (Oct 03, 1927 - Nov 05, 1927)
  • from a story by Frederic S. Isham
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jack and Jill (Mar 22, 1923 - Jun 09, 1923)
  • Book by Frederic Isham
  • Based on a play by Frederic Isham
MusicalComedyOriginal
Three Live Ghosts (Sep 29, 1920 - May 1921)
  • Written by Frederic Isham
PlayComedyOriginal
Nothing But the Truth (Sep 14, 1916 - Jul 1917)
  • from the novel by Fred Isham
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frederic S. Isham and
are credited together
are credited together