Gender
Male
Born
May 06, 1916
Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Died
Apr 24, 1998
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Frederick Downs
Fiorello! (Nov 23, 1959 - Oct 28, 1961)
  • Performer: Frederic Downs [Senator, Commissioner]
MusicalOriginal
Threepenny Opera (Sep 20, 1955 - Dec 17, 1961)
  • Starring: Frederic Downs [Jonathan Jeremiah Peachum]
MusicalDramaRevival
Inherit the Wind (Apr 21, 1955 - Jun 22, 1957)
  • Performer: Frederic Downs
    • Mr. Goodfellow - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
  • Performer: Frederick Downs
    • The Barker - Replacement
  • Understudy: Frederick Downs
    • Carl Gibson - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Trip to Bountiful (Nov 03, 1953 - Dec 05, 1953)
  • Performer: Frederic Downs [Harrison Ticket Man]
PlayOriginal
The Duchess of Malfi (Oct 15, 1946 - Nov 16, 1946)
  • Performer: Frederic Downs [Second Guard, Astrologer]
PlayTragedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frederic Downs and
are credited together
are credited together