Gender
Male
Born
Feb 12, 1876
Onarga, Illinois, USA
Died
Oct 02, 1943
Twentynine Palms, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Fred Burt
Frederick Burt
Relations
Husband of
Helen Ware (? - 1939) her death
The Breaks (Apr 16, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt [Landis]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mongolia (Dec 26, 1927 - Feb 1928)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt [General Alexieff Oronoff]
PlayRomanceOriginal
Tia Juana (Nov 15, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt [Sprutt]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Set a Thief (Feb 21, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt [Inspector Crowder]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
Kongo (Mar 30, 1926 - Jul 1926)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt [Kregg]
PlayOriginal
Minick (Sep 24, 1924 - Jan 1925)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt [Fred Minick]
PlayComedyOriginal
Catskill Dutch (May 06, 1924 - May 1924)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt [Brammy Wolleben]
PlayDramaOriginal
Elsie (Apr 02, 1923 - May 05, 1923)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt [Philip Hammond]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Malvaloca (Oct 02, 1922 - Nov 1922)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt [Salvador]
PlayOriginal
The First Man (Mar 04, 1922 - Mar 1922)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt [Richard Bigelow]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
The Triumph of X (Aug 24, 1921 - Sep 1921)
  • Performer: Fred Burt [William Taylor]
PlayDramaOriginal
Pagans (Jan 04, 1921 - Jan 1921)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt [James Barlow]
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Son-Daughter (Nov 19, 1919 - Jun 1920)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt [His Excellency, Fang Fou Hy]
PlayOriginal
Mis' Nelly of N'Orleans (Feb 04, 1919 - May 1919)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt [Pere Andre Clement]
PlayOriginal
The Father (Apr 09, 1912 - May 1912)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt
PlayDramaOriginal
Camille (Apr 18, 1904 - May 1904)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt
PlayRevival
The Light That Lies in Woman's Eyes (Jan 25, 1904 - Feb 1904)
  • Performer: Frederick Burt
PlayComedyOriginal
The Cavalier (Dec 08, 1902 - Feb 1903)
  • Performer: Frederick Burt
PlayDramaOriginal
When Knighthood Was in Flower (Jan 14, 1901 - Jun 1901)
  • Performer: Frederic Burt
PlayRomanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frederic Burt and
are credited together
are credited together