Gender
Male
Born
circa 1884
Died
Aug 01, 1945
Performer
Also Known As
Frederic Leslie
Susan and God (Oct 07, 1937 - Jun 10, 1938)
  • Performer: Fred Leslie [Hutchins Stubbs]
PlayComedyOriginal
Aged 26 (Dec 21, 1936 - Jan 1937)
  • Performer: Fred Leslie [William Gifford]
PlayDrama RomanceOriginal
The Laughing Woman (Oct 13, 1936 - Nov 1936)
  • Performer: Fred Leslie [A Man]
PlayOriginal
This Our House (Dec 10, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Fred Leslie [Prince Colonna]
PlayDramaOriginal
Point Valaine (Jan 16, 1935 - Mar 02, 1935)
  • Performer: Fred Leslie [Major Tillett]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Bridal Quilt (Oct 10, 1934 - Oct 1934)
  • Performer: Fred Leslie [The Hon. Dally R. Carlton]
PlayOriginal
Picnic (May 02, 1934 - May 1934)
  • Performer: Fred Leslie [Wallace]
PlayOriginal
One Wife or Another (Feb 06, 1933 - Feb 1933)
  • Performer: Fred Leslie [Major Roderick Humphries]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Silent House (Nov 08, 1932 - Nov 19, 1932)
  • Performer: Frederic Leslie [Benson]
PlayMelodramaRevival
Sweetheart Time (Jan 19, 1926 - May 22, 1926)
  • Performer: Fred Leslie [Lord Hector Raybrook]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Andre Charlot's Revue of 1924 (Jan 09, 1924 - Sep 20, 1924)
  • Performer: Fred Leslie
MusicalRevueOriginal
Dancing Around (Oct 10, 1914 - Feb 13, 1915)
  • Performer: Fred Leslie [Lord Graham]
MusicalRevue SpectacleOriginal
Lieber Augustin (Sep 03, 1913 - Oct 04, 1913)
  • Performer: Fred Leslie [Prince Nikola]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
When Knighthood Was in Flower (Jan 14, 1901 - Jun 1901)
  • Performer: Frederic Leslie
PlayRomanceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Fred Leslie and
are credited together
are credited together