Gender
Male
Born
Oct 11, 1858
Died
May 03, 1933
Director Performer
Also Known As
Frederick Kerr
Relations
Father of
Geoffrey Kerr
Grandfather of
John Kerr
A Kiss of Importance (Dec 01, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Frederick Kerr [Octave de Corquefon]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Middle Watch (Oct 16, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Fred Kerr [Admiral Sir Hercules Hewitt, K.C.B.]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The High Road (Sep 10, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Frederick Kerr [Lord Trench]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Pelican (Sep 21, 1925 - Nov 1925)
  • Directed by Fred Kerr
  • Performer: Fred Kerr [Gen. Sir John Heriot, Bart.]
PlayOriginal
The Czarina (Jan 31, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Performer: Frederick Kerr [The Chancellor]
PlayComedyOriginal
Just Suppose (Nov 01, 1920 - Jan 1921)
  • Performer: Fred Kerr [The Marquis of Karnaby]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Inferior Sex (Oct 17, 1910 - Oct 1910)
  • Also Starring: Frederick Kerr [Charles Winslow]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mrs. Dot (Jan 24, 1910 - Mar 1910)
  • Performer: Fred Kerr [James Blenkinsop]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Degenerates (Jan 15, 1900 - Feb 1900)
  • Performer: Frederick Kerr
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Fred Kerr and
are credited together
are credited together