Gender
Male
Born
Sep 21, 1886
Died
May 22, 1953
Director Writer
Also Known As
Frederick Jackson
Dear Charles (Sep 15, 1954 - Jan 29, 1955)
  • Written by Frederick Jackson
PlayComedyOriginal
Slightly Scandalous (Jun 13, 1944 - Jun 17, 1944)
  • Directed by Frederick Jackson
  • Written by Frederick Jackson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Bishop Misbehaves (Feb 20, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Written by Frederick Jackson
PlayComedyOriginal
Wife Insurance (Apr 12, 1934 - Apr 1934)
  • Written by Frederick Jackson
PlayComedyOriginal
Cold Feet (May 21, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Written by Fred Jackson
PlayFarceOriginal
For Goodness Sake (Feb 21, 1922 - May 20, 1922)
  • Book by Fred Jackson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Two Little Girls in Blue (May 03, 1921 - Aug 27, 1921)
  • Book by Fred Jackson
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Hole in the Wall (Mar 26, 1920 - Jun 1920)
  • Written by Fred Jackson
PlayDramaOriginal
La, La, Lucille (May 26, 1919 - Oct 11, 1919)
  • Book by Fred Jackson
MusicalFarceOriginal
The Velvet Lady (Feb 03, 1919 - Jun 1919)
  • Book by Fred Jackson
MusicalComedyOriginal
Losing Eloise (Nov 17, 1917 - Jan 1918)
  • Written by Fred Jackson
PlayOriginal
A Full House (May 10, 1915 - Aug 1915)
  • Written by Fred Jackson
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Fred Jackson and
are credited together
are credited together