Gender
Male
Born
Oct 16, 1911
Asheville, North Carolina, USA
Died
Apr 2002
Talbott, Tennessee, USA
Stage Manager Performer Assistant
Also Known As
Fred Hearne
  • CREDITS
    Mr. President (Oct 20, 1962 - Jun 08, 1963)
    • Stage Manager: Fred Hearn
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    From A to Z (Apr 20, 1960 - May 07, 1960)
    • Production Stage Manager: Fred Hearn
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Flower Drum Song (Dec 01, 1958 - May 07, 1960)
    • Stage Manager: Fred Hearn
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Damn Yankees (May 05, 1955 - Oct 12, 1957)
    • Stage Manager: Fred Hearn
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Fred Hearn
    • Performer: Fred Hearn [Dancer]
    • Understudy: Fred Hearn [Senator Brockbank]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
    • Performer: Fred Hearn [Reception Delegate, Dancer]
    • Dance Captain: Fred Hearn
    • Asst. to the Choreographer: Fred Hearn
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    High Button Shoes (Oct 09, 1947 - Jul 02, 1949)
    • Performer: Fred Hearn [Corps de Ballet]
    • Understudy: Fred Hearn
      • Uncle Willie - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Barefoot Boy With Cheek (Apr 03, 1947 - Jul 05, 1947)
    • Stage Manager: Fred Hearn
    • Assistant to Richard Barstow: Fred Hearn
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Billion Dollar Baby (Dec 21, 1945 - Jun 29, 1946)
    • Performer: Fred Hearne [Dancer, Dream Hero, Playboy, Bartender]
    • Dance Captain: Fred Hearne
      • Additional
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Lady in the Dark (Jan 23, 1941 - May 30, 1942)
    • Performer: Fred Hearn [Alberta Rasch Group Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Music Man (Aug 18, 1958 - Mar 17, 1962)
    • Stage Manager: Fred Hearn
      • Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Mr. President (Oct 20, 1962 - Jun 08, 1963)
  • Stage Manager: Fred Hearn
MusicalComedyOriginal
From A to Z (Apr 20, 1960 - May 07, 1960)
  • Production Stage Manager: Fred Hearn
MusicalRevueOriginal
Flower Drum Song (Dec 01, 1958 - May 07, 1960)
  • Stage Manager: Fred Hearn
MusicalComedyOriginal
Damn Yankees (May 05, 1955 - Oct 12, 1957)
  • Stage Manager: Fred Hearn
MusicalComedyOriginal
Call Me Madam (Oct 12, 1950 - May 03, 1952)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Fred Hearn
  • Performer: Fred Hearn [Dancer]
  • Understudy: Fred Hearn [Senator Brockbank]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Fred Hearn [Reception Delegate, Dancer]
  • Dance Captain: Fred Hearn
  • Asst. to the Choreographer: Fred Hearn
MusicalComedyOriginal
High Button Shoes (Oct 09, 1947 - Jul 02, 1949)
  • Performer: Fred Hearn [Corps de Ballet]
  • Understudy: Fred Hearn
    • Uncle Willie - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Barefoot Boy With Cheek (Apr 03, 1947 - Jul 05, 1947)
  • Stage Manager: Fred Hearn
  • Assistant to Richard Barstow: Fred Hearn
MusicalComedyOriginal
Billion Dollar Baby (Dec 21, 1945 - Jun 29, 1946)
  • Performer: Fred Hearne [Dancer, Dream Hero, Playboy, Bartender]
  • Dance Captain: Fred Hearne
    • Additional
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lady in the Dark (Jan 23, 1941 - May 30, 1942)
  • Performer: Fred Hearn [Alberta Rasch Group Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Music Man (Aug 18, 1958 - Mar 17, 1962)
  • Stage Manager: Fred Hearn
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Fred Hearn and
are credited together
are credited together