Gender
Male
Born
Feb 16, 1910
Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Oct 05, 1977
Springtown, Pennsylvania, USA
Producer Director Writer Production Crew
Also Known As
Fred Finklehoffe
Relations
Husband of
Ella Logan (1942 - 1954) divorced
Husband of
Carolyn Jo Phillips (1956 - 1977) his death
  • CREDITS
    Hide and Seek (Apr 02, 1957 - Apr 06, 1957)
    • Produced by Fred F. Finklehoffe
    PlayOriginal
    Ankles Aweigh (Apr 18, 1955 - Sep 17, 1955)
    • Produced by Fred F. Finklehoffe
    • Staged by Fred F. Finklehoffe
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Affairs of State (Sep 25, 1950 - Mar 08, 1952)
    • Produced by Fred F. Finklehoffe
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Red Gloves (Dec 04, 1948 - Mar 12, 1949)
    • Production Assistant to Mr. Harris: Fred F. Finklehoffe
    PlayOriginal
    The Heiress (Sep 29, 1947 - Sep 18, 1948)
    • Produced by Fred F. Finklehoffe
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Laugh Time (Sep 08, 1943 - Nov 20, 1943)
    • Produced by Fred Finklehoffe
    MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
    Show Time (Sep 16, 1942 - Apr 03, 1943)
    • Produced by Fred F. Finklehoffe
    • Written by Fred F. Finklehoffe
    MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
    Brother Rat (Dec 16, 1936 - May 1938)
    • Written by Fred F. Finklehoffe
    PlayComedyOriginal
Hide and Seek (Apr 02, 1957 - Apr 06, 1957)
  • Produced by Fred F. Finklehoffe
PlayOriginal
Ankles Aweigh (Apr 18, 1955 - Sep 17, 1955)
  • Produced by Fred F. Finklehoffe
  • Staged by Fred F. Finklehoffe
MusicalComedyOriginal
Affairs of State (Sep 25, 1950 - Mar 08, 1952)
  • Produced by Fred F. Finklehoffe
PlayComedyOriginal
Red Gloves (Dec 04, 1948 - Mar 12, 1949)
  • Production Assistant to Mr. Harris: Fred F. Finklehoffe
PlayOriginal
The Heiress (Sep 29, 1947 - Sep 18, 1948)
  • Produced by Fred F. Finklehoffe
PlayDramaOriginal
Laugh Time (Sep 08, 1943 - Nov 20, 1943)
  • Produced by Fred Finklehoffe
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
Show Time (Sep 16, 1942 - Apr 03, 1943)
  • Produced by Fred F. Finklehoffe
  • Written by Fred F. Finklehoffe
MusicalVaudevilleOriginal
Brother Rat (Dec 16, 1936 - May 1938)
  • Written by Fred F. Finklehoffe
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Fred F. Finklehoffe and
are credited together
are credited together