Gender
Male
Born
May 09, 1914
Lincoln, California, USA
Died
Dec 05, 1968
Santa Monica, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Frederic Clark
Relations
Husband of
Benay Venuta (2/15/1952 - ?) divorced
Absence of a Cello (Sep 21, 1964 - Jan 04, 1965)
  • Performer: Fred Clark [Andrew Pilgrim]
PlayComedyOriginal
Viva Madison Avenue! (Apr 06, 1960 - Apr 07, 1960)
  • Performer: Fred Clark [Ed Noone]
PlayComedyOriginal
Romanoff and Juliet (Oct 10, 1957 - Sep 13, 1958)
  • Also Starring: Fred Clark [Hooper Moulsworth]
PlayComedyOriginal
Ringside Seat (Nov 22, 1938 - Nov 1938)
  • Performer: Frederic Clark [Phillipson]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Schoolhouse on the Lot (Mar 22, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Frederic Clark [J. Robert Fowler]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Fred Clark and
are credited together
are credited together