Gender
Male
Born
Aug 19, 1873
Died
Mar 06, 1959
Performer
Also Known As
Fred Stone
Relations
Brother-in-law of
Rex Beach
Father of
Paula Stone
Father of
Dorothy Stone
Father of
Carol Stone
Husband of
Allene Stone (? - August 13, 1957) her death
You Can't Take It With You (Mar 26, 1945 - Apr 07, 1945)
  • Performer: Fred Stone [Martin Vanderhof]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
Lightnin' (Sep 15, 1938 - Nov 1938)
  • Performer: Fred Stone [Lightnin' Bill Jones]
PlayComedyRevival
You Can't Take It With You (Dec 14, 1936 - Dec 03, 1938)
  • Performer: Fred Stone
    • Replacement
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Jayhawker (Nov 05, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: Fred Stone [Asa "Ace" Burdette]
PlayComedyOriginal
Smiling Faces (Aug 30, 1932 - Sep 24, 1932)
  • Performer: Fred Stone [Monument Spleen]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ripples (Feb 11, 1930 - Mar 29, 1930)
  • Performer: Fred Stone [Rip]
MusicalComedy ExtravaganzaOriginal
Three Cheers (Oct 15, 1928 - Apr 13, 1929)
  • Performer: Fred Stone
    • King Pompanola - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Criss Cross (Oct 12, 1926 - Apr 09, 1927)
  • Performer: Fred Stone [Christopher Cross, Fred Stone, Philip of Spain]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Stepping Stones (Nov 06, 1923 - Oct 04, 1924)
  • Performer: Fred Stone [Peter Plug]
MusicalComedy FantasyOriginal
Tip Top (Oct 05, 1920 - May 07, 1921)
  • Performer: Fred Stone [Tipton Topping]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Jack O'Lantern (Oct 16, 1917 - Jun 01, 1918)
  • Starring: Fred Stone [Jack O'Lantern]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Chin Chin (Oct 20, 1914 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Fred A. Stone [Gendarme, Mlle. Fallosffski, Ventriloquist, Paderewski, Chin Hop Hi]
MusicalFantasyOriginal
The Lady of the Slipper (Oct 28, 1912 - May 17, 1913)
  • Performer: Fred Stone [Spooks]
MusicalFantasyOriginal
The Old Town (Jan 10, 1910 - Jun 04, 1910)
  • Performer: Fred Stone [Henry Clay Baxter]
MusicalOriginal
The Red Mill (Sep 24, 1906 - Jun 29, 1907)
  • Performer: Fred A. Stone
MusicalOriginal
The Wizard of Oz (Mar 21, 1904 - Nov 25, 1905)
  • Performer: Fred A. Stone [The Scarecrow]
MusicalExtravaganzaRevival
The Wizard of Oz (Jan 20, 1903 - Oct 03, 1903)
  • Performer: Fred A. Stone [The Scarecrow]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
The Girl from Up There (Jan 07, 1901 - Mar 30, 1901)
  • Performer: Fred Stone [Christopher Grunt]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Fred A. Stone and
are credited together
are credited together