Gender
Male
Born
Apr 30, 1870
Komárom, AUSTRIA-HUNGARY
Died
Oct 24, 1948
Bad Ischl, AUSTRIA
Composer Writer
Also Known As
Franz Lehar
Yours Is My Heart (Sep 05, 1946 - Oct 05, 1946)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Merry Widow (Oct 07, 1944 - Nov 04, 1944)
  • Music by Franz Lehar
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Merry Widow (Aug 04, 1943 - May 06, 1944)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
MusicalRevival
The Merry Widow (Jul 15, 1942 - Aug 16, 1942)
  • Music by Franz Lehar
MusicalOperettaRevival
Frederika (Feb 04, 1937 - May 01, 1937)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
  • Written by Franz Lehár
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Merry Widow (Sep 07, 1931 - Mar 05, 1932)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
The Count of Luxembourg (Feb 17, 1930 - Mar 01, 1930)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
MusicalOperetta RomanceRevival
The Merry Widow (Dec 02, 1929 - Dec 14, 1929)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
MusicalOperettaRevival
Charlot Revue (Nov 10, 1925 - Mar 06, 1926)
  • Music for "Gigolette" by Franz Lehár
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Merry Widow (Sep 05, 1921 - Oct 22, 1921)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
MusicalOperettaRevival
Wo Die Lerche Singt (Dec 27, 1920 - Jan 01, 1921)
  • Music by Franz Lehar
MusicalForeign Lang. OperettaOriginal
The Star Gazer (Nov 26, 1917 - Dec 01, 1917)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1916 (Jun 12, 1916 - Sep 16, 1916)
  • Featuring songs by Franz Lehar
MusicalRevueOriginal
Alone at Last (Oct 19, 1915 - Mar 18, 1916)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Maids of Athens (Mar 18, 1914 - Apr 04, 1914)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
The Man with Three Wives (Jan 23, 1913 - Mar 08, 1913)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Eva (Dec 30, 1912 - Jan 18, 1913)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
MusicalOriginal
The Count of Luxembourg (Sep 16, 1912 - Dec 28, 1912)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
MusicalOperetta RomanceOriginal
A Winsome Widow (Apr 11, 1912 - Sep 07, 1912)
  • Additional music by Franz Lehar
MusicalComedy FarceOriginal
Gypsy Love (Oct 17, 1911 - Nov 11, 1911)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
MusicalOpera RomanceOriginal
The Merry Widow Burlesque (Jan 02, 1908 - May 16, 1908)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
The Merry Widow (Oct 21, 1907 - Oct 17, 1908)
  • Music by Franz Lehár
MusicalOperettaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Franz Lehár and
are credited together
are credited together