Gender
Male
Born
Jul 03, 1883
Prague, AUSTRIA-HUNGARY
Died
Jun 03, 1924
Kierling, AUSTRIA
Source Material
Also Known As
Kafka
Metamorphosis (Mar 06, 1989 - Jul 01, 1989)
  • From a story by Kafka
PlayOriginal
Le Proces (Nov 17, 1952 - Nov 19, 1952)
  • Based on the novel by Franz Kafka
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Franz Kafka and
are credited together
are credited together