Gender
Male
Born
Jun 10, 1949
Newport News, Virginia, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Frankie Faison
Getting Away With Murder (Mar 17, 1996 - Mar 31, 1996)
  • Performer: Frankie R. Faison [Dan Gerard]
PlayComedy ThrillerOriginal
The Shadow Box (Nov 20, 1994 - Jan 01, 1995)
  • Performer: Frankie R. Faison [Joe]
PlayDramaRevival
Fences (Mar 26, 1987 - Jun 26, 1988)
  • Performer: Frankie R. Faison [Gabriel]
PlayDramaOriginal
Of Mice and Men (Dec 18, 1974 - Feb 09, 1975)
  • Understudy: Frankie Faison [Lennie, Crooks]
PlayDramaRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actor in a Play

1987 | Nominee  | Fences
Performer: Frankie R. Faison

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

1987 | Nominee  | Fences
Performer: Frankie R. Faison

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frankie R. Faison and
are credited together
are credited together