Gender
Male
Born
May 05, 1955
Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Died
Mar 30, 2016
Chittenango, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Francis Michael Chernesky [Birthname]
Comments
Youngest person to ever win a Tony Award (at age 11)
Mame (May 24, 1966 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Also Starring: Frankie Michaels [Patrick Dennis, age 10]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Featured Actor in a Musical

1966 | Winner  | Mame
Also Starring: Frankie Michaels

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frankie Michaels and
are credited together
are credited together