Gender
Male
Born
Jan 24, 1983
Producer Performer
Also Known As
Frankie J. Grande
Relations
Brother of
Ariana Grande
Born Yesterday (Apr 24, 2011 - Jun 26, 2011)
  • Produced by Frankie J. Grande
PlayComedyRevival
La Bête (Oct 14, 2010 - Jan 09, 2011)
  • Produced by Philip Morgaman/Frankie J. Grande
PlayComedyRevival
Hamlet (Oct 06, 2009 - Dec 06, 2009)
  • Produced by Philip Morgaman/Frankie J. Grande
PlayTragedyRevival
Rock of Ages (Apr 07, 2009 - Jan 18, 2015)
  • Performer: Frankie J. Grande
    • Franz - Replacement (Nov 10, 2014 - Jan 18, 2015)
  • Understudy: Frankie J. Grande
    • Drew - Replacement (Nov 10, 2014 - Jan 18, 2015)
MusicalOriginal
Mamma Mia! (Oct 18, 2001 - Sep 12, 2015)
  • Performer: Frankie James Grande
    • Ensemble - Replacement
  • Understudy: Frankie James Grande
    • Eddie - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Revival of a Play

2011 | Nominee  | Born Yesterday
Produced by Frankie J. Grande
 

Outstanding Revival of a Play

2010 | Nominee  | Hamlet
Produced by Philip Morgaman/Frankie J. Grande

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frankie James Grande and
are credited together
are credited together