Gender
Male
Died
Jun 27, 1921
New York, New York, USA
Director Writer Choreographer Lyricist
Also Known As
Frank M. Stammers
It's Up To You (Mar 28, 1921 - Apr 16, 1921)
  • Staged by Frank M. Stammers
MusicalComedyOriginal
Nothing But Love (Oct 14, 1919 - Dec 06, 1919)
  • Directed by Frank M. Stammers
  • Book by Frank Stammers
  • Lyrics by Frank Stammers
MusicalComedyOriginal
His Little Widows (Apr 30, 1917 - Jun 30, 1917)
  • Staged by Frank Stammers
MusicalComedyOriginal
Canary Cottage (Feb 05, 1917 - May 12, 1917)
  • Choreographed by Frank Stammers
MusicalFarceOriginal
See My Lawyer (Sep 02, 1915 - Sep 1915)
  • Directed by Frank M. Stammers
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank Stammers and
are credited together
are credited together