Gender
Male
Born
Feb 21, 1946
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Frank H. Newell
  • CREDITS
    Seesaw (Mar 18, 1973 - Dec 08, 1973)
    • Performer: Frank H. Newell
      • Citizen of New York - Replacement
    • Understudy: Frank H. Newell
      • David - Replacement
    MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
    No, No, Nanette (Jan 19, 1971 - Feb 03, 1973)
    • Performer: Frank Newell
      • Nanette's Friend - Replacement
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Jimmy (Oct 23, 1969 - Jan 03, 1970)
    • Performer: Frank Newell [Reporter, Dancer]
    MusicalOriginal
    Celebration (Jan 22, 1969 - Apr 26, 1969)
    • Performer: Frank Newell [A Reveler]
    MusicalOriginal
    Promises, Promises (Dec 01, 1968 - Jan 01, 1972)
    • Performer: Frank Newell
      • New Young Executive - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Hello, Dolly! (Nov 14, 1967 - Feb 24, 1968)
    • Performer: Frank Newell [Townsperson]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    A Celebration of Richard Rodgers (Mar 26, 1972 - Mar 26, 1972)
    • Performer: Frank Newell [One of 'Les Boys']
    SpecialBenefitOriginal
Seesaw (Mar 18, 1973 - Dec 08, 1973)
  • Performer: Frank H. Newell
    • Citizen of New York - Replacement
  • Understudy: Frank H. Newell
    • David - Replacement
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
No, No, Nanette (Jan 19, 1971 - Feb 03, 1973)
  • Performer: Frank Newell
    • Nanette's Friend - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Jimmy (Oct 23, 1969 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Performer: Frank Newell [Reporter, Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
Celebration (Jan 22, 1969 - Apr 26, 1969)
  • Performer: Frank Newell [A Reveler]
MusicalOriginal
Promises, Promises (Dec 01, 1968 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Frank Newell
    • New Young Executive - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hello, Dolly! (Nov 14, 1967 - Feb 24, 1968)
  • Performer: Frank Newell [Townsperson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Celebration of Richard Rodgers (Mar 26, 1972 - Mar 26, 1972)
  • Performer: Frank Newell [One of 'Les Boys']
SpecialBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank Newell and
are credited together
are credited together