Gender
Male
Born
Jun 01, 1890
New York, New York, USA
Died
Sep 18, 1949
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Frank Wupperman
Relations
Brother of
Ralph Morgan
Brother of
Carlos Wupperman
Uncle of
Claudia Morgan
Hey Nonny Nonny! (Jun 06, 1932 - Jul 02, 1932)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan ["Television" Performer, "Easily Amused" Performer, "Hey Nonny Nonny" Performer, "Wouldn't That Be Wonderful" Performer, Gene, The Reporter, "I'm Really Not That Way" Performer, "Hollywood" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Band Wagon (Jun 03, 1931 - Jan 16, 1932)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [When the Rain Goes Pitter Patter, For Good Old Nectar, Col. Jefferson Claghorne, "(What's the Use of Being) Miserable With You", "Nanette", Inspector Cartwright]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Topaze (Aug 18, 1930 - Sep 1930)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Topaze]
PlayComedyRevival
Topaze (Feb 12, 1930 - Aug 1930)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Topaze]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Amorous Antic (Dec 02, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Harlow Balsam]
PlayFarceOriginal
Among the Married (Oct 03, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Jack Mills]
PlayComedyOriginal
Rosalie (Jan 10, 1928 - Oct 27, 1928)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [His Royal Highness King Cyril]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Tenth Avenue (Aug 15, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Guy Peters]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Hearts Are Trumps (Apr 07, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Raoul de Trembly-Matour]
PlayComedyOriginal
Puppets of Passion (Feb 24, 1927 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [The Gentleman in Grey]
PlayOriginal
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Sep 28, 1926 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Henry Spoffard]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Weak Woman (Jan 26, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Henri Fournier]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Firebrand (Oct 15, 1924 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Alessandro, the Duke of Florence]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Lullaby (Sep 17, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Count Carlo Boretti]
PlayDramaOriginal
Seventh Heaven (Oct 30, 1922 - Jul 1924)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Brissac]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Dream Maker (Nov 21, 1921 - Jan 1922)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Geoffrey Cliffe]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Triumph of X (Aug 24, 1921 - Sep 1921)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Robert Knowles]
PlayDramaOriginal
The White Villa (Feb 14, 1921 - Mar 1921)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Joergen Malthe]
PlayDramaOriginal
Her Family Tree (Dec 27, 1920 - Mar 19, 1921)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
My Lady Friends (Dec 03, 1919 - Jun 1920)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Edward Early]
PlayFarceOriginal
Rock-a-Bye Baby (May 22, 1918 - Aug 03, 1918)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan [Alfred Hardy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Under Sentence (Oct 03, 1916 - Nov 1916)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan
PlayOriginal
Under Fire (Sep 11, 1915 - Jan 1916)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan
PlayOriginal
Mr. Wu (Oct 14, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Performer: Frank Wupperman
PlayOriginal
A Woman Killed with Kindness / Granny Maumee (Mar 30, 1914 - Mar 30, 1914)
  • Performer: Frank Morgan
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank Morgan and
are credited together
are credited together